Myrrh Essential Oil 15ml

Commiphora myrrha

 

Myrrh is well-known for its use in Middle Eastern rituals and ceremonies. It has the ability to allow spiritual connection, and the ability to overcome fear, stress, or anger. It is present in many skincare products for its ability to heal the skin. Historically, it was used in rejuvenating facial masks by Ancient Egyptians.

Powerful antioxidant.

Great for skin conditions.

Good for gum/tooth infections.

Anti-bacterial & anti-viral.



    Customer Reviews

    Based on 4 reviews
    100%
    (4)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    J
    J.R.
    Wonderful Myrrh!

    Great product, everything I hoped it would be, thanks!

    N
    N.
    Lovely

    Lovely smell!

    C
    C.B.
    Myrrh Essential Oil

    Haven"t tried the oil yet

    l
    l.H.
    Excellent

    Thank You for Your Excellence.



    Related Items


    Aromatic Infusions

    Get your aromatic gifts at a fraction of the cost!!