Sale

Frankincense Essential Oil 15ml

  • $ 34.00
  • $ 34.00

Boswellia serrata

 

Frankincense is known for its use in Middle Eastern rituals and ceremonies. It has the ability to allow spiritual connection, and the ability to overcome fear, stress, or anger. It is present in many skincare products for its ability to heal the skin. Historically, it was used in rejuvenating facial masks by Ancient Egyptians.

Customer Reviews

Based on 15 reviews
93%
(14)
0%
(0)
7%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
S
S.G.
Love Aromatic Infusions Oil of the Week

Frankincense is one of the more expensive oils, but thanks to Aromatic Infusions' "Oil of the Week" 50% off discount I got this for a very good price. And it's a high quality oil, a little in a blend goes a long way in the diffuser.

K
K.R.

Outstanding product!

D
D.B.
Great stuff!

I wake up every morning with a "froggy" throat. Now i put one drop of Frankincense on my throat every night and no more "froggy" throat in the morning!

S
S.T.
❤️

Frankincense is a cure all for me. From helping with inflammation to a relaxing bath added with lavender! I’m never without this essential oil🌸

B
B.H.
Frankincense

Sorry. Finishing up existing supply from another source and haven’t used yet