Activated Charcoal has become a popular ingredient for skin care products in the past few years. But it’s not new – charcoal has been used in the beauty and medical industries for years. Charcoal is known for its ability to absorb and draw out oil from the skin. This makes charcoal a fantastic addition to soaps, scrubs, masks and more.
Activated charcoal is fantastic for oily skin. Its ability to absorb oil and dirt from pores leaves skin feeling balanced. If you have dry skin, activated charcoal may be a little bit too drying. Some use charcoal in their hair care to add volume, and some even use it in their tooth care regimen.
Premium African Black Soap Ingredients: Ashes of Plantain peel, banana peel, cocoa pods, Water, Shea butter oil, Coconut oil,Palm Kernel oil and Cocoa Butter oil. 90% of skin problems are...
Aloe has been widely known for its ability as a soothing and healing agent for damaged skin. Calendula flowers are known for their ability to help in the healing process...
Get your aromatic gifts at a fraction of the cost!!