Sale
Sale

8oz Coconut Carrier Oil

  • $ 10.00
  • $ 10.00
Size

Carrier oil is used to dilute essential oils before they are applied to the skin in massage and aromatherapy. Carrier oils transport essential oils through the skin and into the blood stream. Can also be used for skin and hair care. 

Coconut is probably the most popular carrier oil being used today. It is very thin and absorbs quickly. There are two forms of coconut oil available and both can be used with essential oils. Fractioned coconut oil is easiest to blend because the lauric acid has been removed and it stays liquid at any temperature. Unrefined coconut oil has not been adulterated in any way and is more natural but may be harder to blend in consistent ratios. Coconut is one of the best oils to use when encapsulating essential oils.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
K
K.W.K.
COCO OIL

Love it! Along with everything else in your store !! Has helped my husband and I tremendously!